Legal Notice

Black Second Chance logo

Last revised: July 2, 2021

Definitions

 

  • Client: any professional or capable natural person within the meaning of articles 1123 et seq. Of the Civil Code, or legal person, who visits the Site subject to these general conditions.

  • Content: All the elements constituting the information present on the Site, in particular texts - images - videos.

  • Customer information: Hereinafter referred to as " Information (s) " which correspond to all the personal data likely to be held by Second Chance for the management of your account, the management of the customer relationship and for analysis purposes. and statistics.

  • User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

  • Personal information: "Information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978). The terms “personal data”, “data subject”, “subcontractor” and “sensitive data” have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679)

1. Presentation of the website

 

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the website https://www.sc-economy.com are informed of the identity the various stakeholders in the context of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: Redouane Akhloufi


Publication manager: Redouane Akhloufi - redouaneakhloufi@hotmail.fr
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.


Webmaster: Redouane Akhloufi - redouaneakhloufi@hotmail.fr


Host: Wix.com, Inc - https://www.wix.com 6350671 Tel Aviv +972 (3) 545-4900


Data Protection Officer: Redouane Akhloufi - redouaneakhloufi@hotmail.fr

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered

 

Second Chance constitutes an intellectual work protected by the provisions of the Code of Intellectual Property and applicable International Regulations. The Customer may not in any way reuse, transfer or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the Site.

Use of the site https://www.sc-economy.com implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the https://www.sc-economy.com site are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This website is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Second Chance , who will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention.

 

The website https://www.sc-economy.com is updated regularly by the webmaster. Likewise, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

3. Description of the services provided

 

The purpose of the https://www.sc-economy.com website is to provide information on all of the company's activities. Second Chance strives to provide the site https://www.sc-economy.com as accurate information as possible.

 

However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether caused by it or by third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site https://www.sc-economy.com are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the site https://www.sc-economy.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data

 

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, which does not contain viruses and with an up-to-date latest generation browser.

 

The site https://www.sc-economy.com is hosted by a service provider in the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679)

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. It nevertheless reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible periods of time, in particular for the purposes of maintenance, improvement of its infrastructures, failure of its infrastructures or if the Services and Services generate deemed traffic. unnatural.

https://www.sc-economy.com and the host cannot be held responsible in the event of a malfunction of the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephone equipment linked in particular to network congestion preventing access to the server.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits

 

https://www.sc-economy.com is the owner of the intellectual property rights and holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the website, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds .

 

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of: https://www.sc-economy.com.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability

 

Second Chance acts as the publisher of the site. https://www.sc-economy.com is responsible for the quality and veracity of the Content it publishes.

https://www.sc-economy.com cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the https://www.sc-economy.com website, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

https://www.sc-economy.com cannot also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) consecutive to the use of the site https://www.sc-economy.com.

 

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users.

 

https://www.sc-economy.com reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, https://www.sc-economy.com also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory message, or pornographic, whatever the medium used (text, photography…).

7. Management of personal data

 

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 06, 2004 as well as the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: no. 2016-679).

7.1 Responsible for collecting personal data

 

For the Personal Data collected as part of the creation of the User's personal account and its navigation on the Site, the person responsible for processing Personal Data is: Redouane Akhloufi.

 

https://www.sc-economy.com is represented by Redouane Akhloufi, its legal representative

As responsible for processing the data it collects, https://www.sc-economy.com undertakes to comply with the framework of the legal provisions in force.

 

It is up to the Client in particular to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and clients, from the collection of their consents, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of treatments in line with reality.

 

Whenever Second Chance processes Personal Data, Second Chance takes all reasonable measures to ensure the accuracy and relevance of the Personal Data with regard to the purposes for which Second Chance processes them.

7.2 Purpose of the data collected

 

Second Chance is likely to process all or part of the data:

  • to allow navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of the services and services ordered by the user: connection and use data of the Site, invoicing, order history, etc.

  • to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking, etc.): computer equipment used for browsing, IP address, password (hash)

  • to improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data

  • to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on Second Chance : email address

  • to carry out communication campaigns (sms, email): phone number, email address

 

Second Chance does not sell your personal data which is therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.

7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

 

In accordance with current European regulations, Users of https://www.sc-economy.com have the following rights:

  • right of access (article 15 RGPD) and rectification (article 16 RGPD), updating, completeness of User data right to block or erase User personal data (article 17 of the RGPD), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, out of date, or the collection, use, communication or conservation of which is prohibited

  • right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c RGPD)

  • right to limit the processing of User data (article 18 RGPD)

  • right to oppose the processing of User data (article 21 GDPR)

  • right to the portability of data that Users have provided, when this data is subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 GDPR)

  • right to define the fate of Users' data after their death and to choose to whom https://www.sc-economy.com will have to communicate (or not) their data to a third party that they will have previously designated

 

As soon as https://www.sc-economy.com becomes aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him, https://www.sc-economy.com undertakes to destroy his data, unless their conservation is necessary for probative purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how https://www.sc-economy.com uses his Personal Data, ask to rectify them or oppose their processing, the User can contact https: //www.sc-economy. com in writing to the following address:

Redouane Akhloufi - DPO, Redouane Akhloufi
Boulevard Maurice Lemonnier 192 1000 Brussels.

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like https://www.sc-economy.com to correct, update or delete, by identifying himself precisely with a copy of a document from identity (identity card or passport).

Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on https://www.sc-economy.com by law, in particular as regards the conservation or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of https://www.sc-economy.com can file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular the CNIL.

7.4 Non-communication of personal data

 

Second Chance is prohibited from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected on its Customers to a country located outside the European Union or recognized as "unsuitable" by the European Commission without first informing the customer. However, Second Chance remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679).

Second Chance undertakes to take all the necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident impacting the integrity or confidentiality of Customer Information is brought to the attention of Second Chance , the latter must inform the Customer as soon as possible and notify him of the corrective measures taken. Furthermore, Second Chance does not collect any “sensitive data”.

The User's Personal Data may be processed by Second Chance subsidiaries and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main people likely to have access to the data of Second Chance Users are mainly our customer service agents.

8. Incident notification

 

No matter how hard you try, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. We cannot therefore guarantee absolute security.

 

If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify affected users so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at national or European level.

 

We are committed to fully informing our clients of all matters relating to the security of their account and to providing them with all the information necessary to help them meet their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information of the user of the site https://www.sc-economy.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties.

 

Only the hypothesis of the redemption of https://www.sc-economy.com and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data. with respect to the user of the site https://www.sc-economy.com.

Security

 

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, Second Chance uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, pseudonymization, encryption and password.

When processing Personal Data, Second Chance takes all reasonable steps to protect them against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

9. Internet “cookies” and “tags” hypertext links

 

The site https://www.sc-economy.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of Second Chance . However, Second Chance does not have the possibility of verifying the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site can use them. You can deactivate these cookies at any time, free of charge, using the deactivation options offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

 

9.1. " Cookies "

 

A “cookie” is a small information file sent to the User's browser and saved in the User's terminal (eg: computer, smartphone), (hereinafter “Cookies”).

 

This file includes information such as the User's domain name, the User's Internet service provider, the User's operating system, as well as the date and time of access. Cookies do not risk damaging the User's terminal under any circumstances.

Second Chance is likely to process the User's information concerning his visit to the Site, such as the pages consulted, the searches carried out. This information allows Second Chance to improve the content of the Site and the User's navigation.

Cookies facilitating navigation and/or the provision of the services offered by the Site, the User can configure his browser so that it allows him to decide whether or not he wishes to accept them so that Cookies are saved in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer.

 

The User can also configure his browser software so that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies is offered to him from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be saved in his terminal. Second Chance informs the User that, in this case, it is possible that the functionalities of its browser software are not all available.

If the User refuses the registration of Cookies in his terminal or browser, or if the User deletes those registered there, the User is informed that his browsing and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when Second Chance or one of its service providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

If applicable, Second Chance declines all responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of the Site and the services possibly offered by https://www.sc-economy.com , resulting (i) from the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii ) the impossibility for Second Chance to save or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation due to the choice of the User.

 

For the management of Cookies and the User's choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the browser's help menu, which will allow you to know how the User can modify their preferences in terms of Cookies.

At any time, the User can choose to express and modify his wishes in terms of Cookies. Second Chance may also call on the services of external service providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Facebook, Twitter, Instagram and Pinterest appearing on the Second Chance website or in its mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing to browse the Website or the Second Chance mobile application, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram and Pinterest can also place cookies on your devices (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only placed on your terminals if you consent to them, by continuing to browse the Second Chance Website or mobile application. At any time, the User may nevertheless revoke their consent to Second Chance depositing this type of cookies.

9.2. Internet tags

 

Second Chance may occasionally use Internet beacons (also called "tags", or action tags, single-pixel GIFs, transparent GIFs, invisible GIFs and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them through a specialist partner. web analyzes likely to be located (and therefore to store the corresponding information, including the IP address of the User) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing Internet users to access the Site, and on its various pages.

This technology allows Second Chance to evaluate visitors' responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well as the use of this Site. by the User.

The external service provider may collect information on visitors to the Site and other websites using these tags, compile reports on the activity of the Site for the attention of Second Chance , and provide other services relating to the website. use of it and the Internet.

 

10. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction

 

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site https://www.sc-economy.com is subject to French law. Except in cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of Brussels.

11. " Newsletter " mailing list

 

By subscribing to the Second Chance newsletter, you will receive articles, videos, sales offers, podcasts and other advice directly to your email inbox.

 

You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of each email.

 

You must complete the form fields that you will find here to be able to subscribe and receive e-mails. If you do not register you will not receive e-mail messages.

 

All electronic messages are the property of Second Chance and may not be reproduced without prior permission.

Official website: www.sc-economy.com

For more information: contact@sc-economy.com

Second Chance 2021. All rights reserved.